Breadcrumb
[…] JHS Sec. Include., 784 F.3d 105, 115-16 (2d Cir. 2015) (concluding, consistent with all loop to have addressed the issue, that the FLSA's anti-retaliation provision incorporated into the EPA proscribed revenge against employees who orally appeal to their employers); Minor v. Bostwick Labs., Inc., 669 F.3d 428, 432-33 (4th Cir. 2012) (ruling that intra-company complains are protected activity down the FLSA, consistent including of majority of circuits on have addressed which issue).

[10] Section 207(f) of Track II is GOING, 42 U.S.C. § 2000ff-6(f), provides:

No person shall disadvantage counter any individual because such individual has opposed any act or practice made unlawful by this chapter or because such individual made a charge, testified, assisted, or participated in any manner in an analysis, proceeding, oder ear under this book. This remedies and procedures otherwise provides for beneath this section shall be available to damaged mortals with respect at violations of this subsection.

[11] The conditions "employer" and "employee" are used always here document to refer to all those covered under the EEO laws.